ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERITAS H - IMO 9138745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:VERITAS HAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:February 03, 2001IMO:9138745Hits:941
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:



Gross tonnage : 2899
DWT : 3950
Year of build : 1995
Ex.Regulus-97 , Veritas H.-96
Vessel Identification
Name:Veritas H
IMO:9138745
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010625
Callsign:V2AL2
Former name(s):
- Regulus (Until 1997 Dec 02)
- Veritas H (Until 1996 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,899 tons
Summer DWT:3,931 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’40.17” N, 2°43’54.13” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
3.0kts, 275° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Gbliv
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
07:00:27 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:00:35 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 24th, 07:00:27 UTCGbliv
2018 April 20th, 07:00:12 UTCDublin
2018 April 18th, 02:30:05 UTCGbmnc
2018 April 17th, 15:30:52 UTCEllesmere
2018 April 17th, 01:30:42 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 16th, 06:40:29 UTCIrlam
2018 April 13th, 08:00:27 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 13th, 08:00:14 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 11th, 08:00:32 UTCGbliv
More Of This Ship
RMS VERITAS
© Barry Graham
RMS VERITAS
© Robbie Cox
RMS VERITAS
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 941 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!