ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRUISE ONE - IMO 8708658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:ROBERTO TONINI [View profile]Title:CRUISE ONEAdded:May 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:8708658Hits:1,433
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
In Dubai 05/05/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Cruise One
IMO:8708658
Former name(s):
- Easycruiseone (Until 2008 Nov)
- The Neptune 2 (Until 2005 Jan)
- The Neptune (Until 2004 May)
- Renaissance Two (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,077 tons
Summer DWT:796 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1990
Builder (*):Cantieri Navali Baglietto La Spezia
La Spezia, Italy
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CRUISE ONE
© GORDON DALZELL
CRUISE ONE
© airaviation2000
Easy Cruise One
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,433 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!