ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOAAS Gordon Gunter R335 - IMO 8835255

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:NOAAS Gordon Gunter R335Added:Jul 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:8835255Hits:1,000
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
NOAA research vessel GORDON GUNTER (R-335) as shown while berthed at the NOAA dock at Norfolk on July 5, 2005. She is the former US Navy ocean surveillance ship RELENTLESS built in 1990 and transfered to NOAA in 1998.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gordon Gunter
IMO:8835255
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:303913000
Callsign:WTEO
Pennant no.:R335
Former name(s):
- Relentless (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishery Research Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,486 tons
Summer DWT:742 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Pascagoula Ms
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOAAS Gordon Gunter R335
© Marc Piché
NOAAS Gordon Gunter R335
© Marc Piché
NOAAS Gordon Gunter R335
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 26, 2005 17:21 (11 years ago)
love the NOAA boats, really nice one this is, great pic marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,000 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!