ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NICKOLAOS - IMO 9171371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:NICKOLAOSAdded:Jul 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9171371Hits:863
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bulker Nickolaos seen here at Sorel Quebec July 25, 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwind
IMO:9171371
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305318000
Callsign:V2DR8
Former name(s):
- Mauritz (Until 2012 May)
- Nickolaos (Until 2008 Sep)
- Langefoss (Until 2002 Jun)
- Kegostrov (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,354 tons
Summer DWT:9,861 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°28’6.19” N, 9°49’43.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 357° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Trisk>esbio
Arrival:16th Dec 2018
08:00:49 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 23:00:19 UTCFos
2018 September 1st, 20:00:37 UTCCastellon
2018 August 17th, 20:00:34 UTCSillamae
2018 August 6th, 20:00:42 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 10th, 01:00:39 UTCKoper
2018 June 19th, 17:00:23 UTCAveiro
2018 June 14th, 06:00:50 UTCCasablanca
2018 May 31st, 23:00:55 UTCRijeka
2018 May 5th, 03:00:29 UTCRavenna
2018 April 25th, 08:00:21 UTCMacas>>frfos
More Of This Ship
KAZIM DEDE
© Christian Plagué
KAZIM DEDE
© Christian Plagué
KAZIM DEDE
© Christophe Dedieu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Jul 27, 2005 01:13 (13 years ago)
I took a chance and called it a Bulker :-?
Matt Ruscher on Jul 26, 2005 16:40 (13 years ago)
interesting boat, a true bulker with the GC design. if i would have shot this pic and not checked on her type it would have fooled me
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!