ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordersand - IMO 7523996

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NordersandAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7523996Hits:693
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory Sky I
IMO:7523996
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677037400
Callsign:5IM474
Former name(s):
- Keres (Until 2011 Jul)
- Nordersand (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,155 tons
Summer DWT:1,251 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDERSAND
© Patrick Hill
Keres
© Wil Weijsters
Keres
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!