ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FLENSBURG - IMO 9252773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:MAERSK FLENSBURGAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9252773Hits:665
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Flensburg 18Jun05 leaving Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Flensburg
IMO:9252773
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209762000
Callsign:5BSX3
Former name(s):
- Pioneer Ocean (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:11,135 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°26’34.8” N, 5°34’4.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 266° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Tananger
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
22:00:12 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:31 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:04 UTCEgersund
2018 August 17th, 22:00:38 UTCEgersund
2018 August 17th, 22:00:12 UTCTananger
2018 August 15th, 22:00:37 UTCKristiansand
2018 August 9th, 06:00:35 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 4th, 21:00:18 UTCTananger
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:14 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 3rd, 07:00:37 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 21st, 17:00:49 UTCKristiansand
More Of This Ship
MAERSK FLENSBURG
© Lukasz Blaszczak
Maersk Flensburg
© frode adolfsen
Maersk Flensburg
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Alf van Beem on Jul 29, 2005 07:54 (13 years ago)
Thank you for the compliment.
Sometimes one must be lucky with the weather.
Regards,
Alf
BRIAN FISHER on Jul 26, 2005 10:39 (13 years ago)
Excellent crisp photo showing the Maersk blue to its best.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!