ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Field Express - IMO 8219621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:Field ExpressAdded:Dec 07, 2006
Captured:April 17, 2005IMO:8219621Hits:904
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Field Express 17Apr05 leaving port of IJmuiden.
Built by Jiangnan Shipyard, Shanghai
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Wave
IMO:8219621
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667009027
Callsign:9LH2027
Former name(s):
- Field Express (Until 2013 May)
- Normand Sky (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,299 tons
Summer DWT:1,861 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FIELD EXPRESS
© Cavit Ege Tulça
Field Express
© BSea
FIELD EXPRESS
© Paul Gowen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Apr 20, 2006 15:56 (10 years ago)
Great shot!

rgds AJ
Marc Piché on Aug 08, 2005 13:39 (11 years ago)
Superlative photograph taken in perfect lighting conditions. Great stuff!

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 904 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!