ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A'ROSA BLU - IMO 8521220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Hahn [View profile]Title:A'ROSA BLUAdded:Aug 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:8521220Hits:1,177
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
A´Rosa Blu departing Funchal / Madeira october 30th 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Jewel
IMO:8521220
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235051998
Callsign:MPRZ
Former name(s):
- Ocean Village Two (Until 2009 Nov)
- Aidablu (Until 2007 Apr)
- A'rosa Blu (Until 2004 Apr)
- Crown Princess (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,310 tons
Summer DWT:6,261 tons
Length:246 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°59’20.28” S, 144°55’20.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 183° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Sydney
Arrival:13th Nov 2017
19:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 13th, 19:00:03 UTCSydney
2017 August 20th, 14:00:09 UTCMare
2017 August 5th, 20:00:14 UTCNoumea
2017 July 25th, 21:00:46 UTCAirlie Beach
2017 July 23rd, 18:45:29 UTCTangalooma
2017 July 14th, 19:00:49 UTCNoumea
2017 July 6th, 15:45:22 UTCIsle Of Pines
2017 June 30th, 19:00:01 UTCTangalooma
2017 June 26th, 17:00:01 UTCBrisbane
2017 June 1st, 22:00:46 UTCSydney
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Clyde Dickens
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Paul Finnigan
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Tony Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Justin Champion on Aug 05, 2007 02:06 (10 years ago)
Excellent picture, too bad her reign as A'Rosa Blu was a complete failure. :-?
BRIAN FISHER on Jul 26, 2005 10:29 (12 years ago)
Excellent - Cruise Brochure Quality
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,177 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!