ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norgas Master - IMO 7230666

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Norgas MasterAdded:Dec 14, 2004
Captured:IMO:7230666Hits:2,783
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
*9,496 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1972 by Moss Rosenberg. Ex name: FERNWAVE. Renamed: IRAN GAZ. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:White Purl
IMO:7230666
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355889000
Callsign:3FQT2
Former name(s):
- Marygas (Until 2012 Oct)
- Iran Gaz (Until 2012 Mar)
- Norgas Master (Until 1991)
- Fernwave (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,496 tons
Summer DWT:11,836 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Overseas Marine Certification Services
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fernwave
© simonwp
Norgas Master
© simonwp
Fernwave
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,783 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!