Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:STASSFURTAdded:Jul 30, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
The new Bulkcarrier STASSFURT (VEB Deutfracht / Seereederei Rostock / formely GDR), Brasilian built,
ex OLINDA, by the first arrived to Rostock-Port from the Rebuild-Yard Flender-Werft AG Lubeck /FRG.
1997 sold as --> GOKHAN KIRAN.

Foto: © 17-05-1985 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Gokhan Kiran
Former name(s):
- Stassfurt (Until 1997 Sep)
- Olinda (Until 1986 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,446 tons
Summer DWT:36,626 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gokhan Kiran
© Wil Weijsters
Gökhan Kiran
© Gerolf Drebes
Gokhan Kiran
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!