ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nortrader - IMO 7015315

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:NortraderAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7015315Hits:1,297
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1970 by Angyafold, Budapest as BASALT.
Tons: 1399
[75 Lg 76.4m, 1546gt] - 84 ALBATROSS - 88 NORTRADER - 94 SEAROVER

[color=006600]Information sourced from Miramar[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Mohamad M
IMO:7015315
Former name(s):
- Abdullah T (Until 2006 Aug)
- Searover (Until 2005 May)
- Sea Rover (Until 2002 Feb 04)
- Nortrader (Until 1994 May)
- Albatross (Until 1988)
- Basalt (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,510 tons
Summer DWT:2,417 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALBATROSS
© PWR
NORTRADER
© Salvador de la Rubia
NORTRADER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,297 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!