ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIZHI - IMO 8867222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:KIZHIAdded:Jul 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:8867222Hits:1,102
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Russian Volga-vessel leaving Flushing Roads.

*Built Otenita 1986-2829gt (DS admin)
Vessel Identification
Name:Kizhi
IMO:8867222
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273334800
Callsign:UHSO
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5093 (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,829 tons
Summer DWT:3,997 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°26’45.1” N, 36°41’57.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 15° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov-na-donu
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
05:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 5th, 22:00:47 UTCRostov
2018 July 19th, 05:00:14 UTCRostov-na-donu
2018 July 6th, 14:00:48 UTCAzov
2018 July 6th, 14:00:40 UTCKavkaz
2018 July 4th, 12:00:26 UTCAzov
2018 June 16th, 16:00:49 UTCAshdod
2018 June 16th, 16:00:10 UTCHaifa Israel
2018 June 2nd, 12:00:16 UTCKavkaz
2018 May 10th, 12:00:48 UTCKavkaz
2014 October 5th, 15:00:53 UTCS.petersburg
More Of This Ship
KIZHI
© Marcus-S
KIZHI
© Maksim Abramov
KIZHI
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!