ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Protesilaus - IMO 8520991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:ProtesilausAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8520991Hits:1,251
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Protesilaus at Newcastle NSW this afternoon (23/9/04).
Vessel Identification
Name:Ali S
IMO:8520991
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182002
Callsign:ERTB
Former name(s):
- Sila (Until 2013 Jan)
- Protesilaus (Until 2007 Aug)
- Mekong Explorer (Until 2002 Sep)
- Tricolor Bay (Until 1996 Aug)
- Mekong Mermaid (Until 1994 Feb)
- Saigon Mermaid (Until 1993 May)
- Waspada (Until 1992 Dec)
- Jenfree (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,880 tons
Summer DWT:3,911 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°8’58.18” N, 54°56’47.89” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 326° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Hamad
Arrival:2nd May 2019
16:00:28 UTC
Last update:
13 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
ALI S
© Wil Weijsters
ALI S
© Wil Weijsters
JENFREE
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,251 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!