ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONEGO PONZA - IMO 9245263

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ONEGO PONZAAdded:May 07, 2009
Captured:IMO:9245263Hits:564
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Onego Ponza berthed at the port of Antwerp (03-05-2009).
imo: 9245263
build: 2002
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
Sider Ponza
Sider Monique
Vessel Identification
Name:Onego Ponza
IMO:9245263
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305395000
Callsign:V2ED8
Former name(s):
- Sider Ponza (Until 2009 Feb 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,806 tons
Summer DWT:10,297 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°58’48.4” N, 4°6’21.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 292° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Morehead City
Arrival:3rd May 2019
20:00:42 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 08:00:30 UTCMorehead City
2018 August 29th, 14:00:02 UTCBy Order
2018 June 26th, 14:00:53 UTCHouston
2018 June 24th, 08:00:53 UTCPanama City
2018 June 2nd, 15:00:15 UTCLe Trait
2018 May 14th, 06:00:08 UTCUsude>nlrtm
2018 April 1st, 11:00:08 UTCUslch>mxatm
2018 March 25th, 02:00:15 UTCUsmsy>uslch
2018 February 19th, 15:00:56 UTCNoahm>gbptl
2017 December 25th, 20:00:03 UTCFourchon
More Of This Ship
ONEGO PONZA
© jean-michel
ONEGO PONZA
© prieto
Onego Ponza
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!