ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VALENCIA - IMO 9194878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MAERSK VALENCIAAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9194878Hits:562
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Hamburg (Germany)
IMO: 9194878
Ex-names: E.R. Copenhagen
Type/class: "Super 25" type
Built by: Volkswerft GmbH Stralsund - Stralsund in 1999
Shipmanager: ER Schiffahrt GmbH & Cie KG (Germany)
Operator: Maersk Sealand (Denmark)
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 24/07/2005
Observations: for more informations (plan) about this vessel visit: http://www.erschifffahrt.com/main/ers/en/flotte/1663.html

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Tg Aphrodite
IMO:9194878
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016771
Callsign:D5ES7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Valencia (Until 2009 Mar 04)
- E.r.copenhagen (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,630 tons
Summer DWT:33,709 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°8’22.95” S, 57°29’38.92” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 266° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Toamasina
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
08:00:55 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 25th, 08:00:55 UTCToamasina
2017 June 22nd, 06:00:55 UTCPort Louis
2017 June 5th, 08:00:37 UTCToamasina
2017 June 1st, 06:00:30 UTCPort Louis
2017 April 23rd, 08:00:01 UTCToamasina
2017 April 20th, 06:00:53 UTCPoptlouis
2017 March 30th, 06:00:28 UTCPort Louis
2017 March 30th, 06:00:14 UTCToamasina
More Of This Ship
E.R. COPENHAGEN
© Viktor
E.R. COPENHAGEN
© Viktor
E.R. COPENHAGEN
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 26, 2005 13:35 (11 years ago)
What a beauty! Great shot. I like it very much!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!