ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Olynthia - IMO 7213498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:OlynthiaAdded:Nov 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7213498Hits:996
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Built; 1972 by Hitachi, Mukaishima
Tons: 11946, Type: Bulk carrier
87 OLYO - 92 NASOS S. - 97 OCEAN CRUISER
wrecked near Veraval, India 10.6.98

[color=006600]Info sourced from Miramar[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Cruiser
IMO:7213498
Former name(s):
- Nasos S. (Until 1997 Jul)
- Olyo (Until 1992 Jun)
- Olynthia (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,048 tons
Summer DWT:19,497 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nasos S
© Maik Ebel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 996 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!