ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN ARDEBIL - IMO 9284154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:IRAN ARDEBILAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9284154Hits:1,004
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IRAN ARDEBIL
Imo No.9284154
Terneuzen 13/06/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Artam
IMO:9284154
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422038800
Callsign:EPBZ3
Former name(s):
- Tandis (Until 2013 Jan)
- Sepanta (Until 2011 Feb)
- Iran Ardebil (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,681 tons
Summer DWT:37,875 tons
Length:732 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’59.21” N, 104°5’40.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 79° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen[china]
Arrival:12th Dec 2016
12:00:30 UTC
Last update:
3 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 12th, 12:00:30 UTCXiamen[china]
2016 December 8th, 07:00:19 UTCShanghai[china]
2016 October 31st, 22:00:11 UTCCnxmn
2016 October 31st, 19:00:48 UTCXiamen
2016 October 28th, 23:01:39 UTCDrifting
2016 October 26th, 16:00:59 UTCShanghai(china)
2016 October 2nd, 12:00:08 UTCChiwan
2016 March 25th, 00:00:29 UTCPort Klang
2016 March 17th, 00:00:47 UTCDachan Bay
2016 March 16th, 00:00:45 UTCXiamen
More Of This Ship
TANDIS
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
TANDIS
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
TANDIS
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,004 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!