ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITO - IMO 9268863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:CITOAdded:Dec 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9268863Hits:972
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CITO
Imo No.9268863
Antwerp 14/06/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ems
IMO:9268863
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305162000
Callsign:V2DB7
Former name(s):
- Cito (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,995 tons
Summer DWT:5,752 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°33’4.85” N, 10°30’27.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 246° (246°)
Destination:
Location:Brake
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
10:00:49 UTC
Last update:
13 minutes 18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 10:00:49 UTCBrake
2017 November 13th, 01:00:14 UTCSkaerbaek
2017 November 10th, 08:00:09 UTCEydehavn
2017 November 7th, 12:00:02 UTCIjmuiden
2017 October 30th, 19:00:41 UTCBilbao
2017 October 19th, 06:00:43 UTCSzczecin
2017 October 14th, 22:00:32 UTCVyborg
2017 October 6th, 01:00:39 UTCDordreht
2017 September 29th, 12:00:10 UTCSines
2017 September 24th, 15:00:15 UTCBarreiro
More Of This Ship
LONGFJELL
© Gena Anfimov
 LONGFJELL
© Gena Anfimov
 LONGFJELL
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 972 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!