Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FARAH 3 - IMO 7602390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:FARAH 3Added:May 03, 2009
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Imo No.7602390
Antwerp 14/06/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Farah 3
Former name(s):
- Kawkab (Until 2005 Feb)
- Zerva (Until 1997)
- Zervos (Until 1995 Aug)
- Renoir (Until 1990 Apr)
- Anny Pateras (Until 1988)
- Arao (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,123 tons
Summer DWT:14,827 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© pieter melissen
Farah 3
© bulker
© Henk Guddee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 15, 2009 01:52 (7 years ago)
Ex- Arao
She is a CARTAGO class
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!