ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUZZARD BAY - IMO 9016662

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:BUZZARD BAYAdded:Jul 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9016662Hits:722
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
BUZZARD BAY
Imo No.9016662
Antwerp 14/06/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Pilgrim
IMO:9016662
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016279
Callsign:A8JH8
Former name(s):
- Buzzard Bay (Until 2013 Dec)
- French Bay (Until 2004 Jul)
- Royal Star (Until 1999 Dec)
- Chiquita Honshu (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,381 tons
Summer DWT:10,621 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°27’16.56” N, 16°4’12.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.5kts, 218° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Itajai
Arrival:23rd Apr 2017
08:00:57 UTC
Last update:
11 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 23rd, 08:00:57 UTCItajai
2017 April 12th, 08:00:36 UTCGuayaquil
2017 April 9th, 18:00:14 UTCConakry
2017 April 6th, 23:00:57 UTCNouakchott
2017 April 6th, 23:00:38 UTCNouakchott
2017 March 18th, 17:00:44 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 February 10th, 14:00:35 UTCZarate
2017 January 14th, 07:00:42 UTCSt.petersburg
2016 December 5th, 01:00:47 UTCSanta Marta,colombia
2016 November 1st, 18:00:10 UTCSt.petersburg, Russ
More Of This Ship
Baltic Pilgrim
© hansfair
BUZZARD BAY
© SF-Images
BALTIC PILGRIM
© johnmary
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 26, 2005 17:30 (11 years ago)
awesome stern shot, the lighting is perfect
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!