ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARIBBEAN STAR - IMO 9150810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:CARIBBEAN STARAdded:Jul 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9150810Hits:726
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
CARIBBEAN STAR
Imo No. 9150810
Antwerp 14/06/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean Star
IMO:9150810
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013068
Callsign:A8KJ7
Former name(s):
- Hornsea (Until 2000 Jan)
- Caribbean Star (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:15,058 tons
Summer DWT:14,726 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°42’53.18” N, 6°44’18.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 205° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Douala
Arrival:4th Jul 2018
03:00:57 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 03:00:57 UTCDouala
2018 June 18th, 01:30:53 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 16th, 14:30:57 UTCPortsmouth
2018 June 16th, 14:00:53 UTCPortsmoth
2018 May 27th, 19:00:20 UTCAbidjan
2018 May 14th, 02:30:09 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 12th, 16:00:17 UTCPortsmoth
2018 May 6th, 17:00:44 UTCDakar
2018 April 22nd, 02:00:14 UTCAbidjan
2018 April 21st, 23:00:10 UTCAbidjan
More Of This Ship
CARIBBEAN STAR
© Ron van de Velde
CARIBBEAN STAR
© Ron van de Velde
Caribbean Star
© Maik R.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Allan Mears on Jul 31, 2005 19:32 (12 years ago)
Stan

I will let you know when I am there next summer

Regards

Allan
Stan Muller on Jul 28, 2005 21:17 (12 years ago)
One of the best looking ships which visits Antwerp regulary. (to my opinion)

Good serie of photo's of your visit here.
Perhaps next time we can have a beer in Antwerp or Flushing :pint:


rgds Stan Muller
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!