ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gambler - IMO 7920479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:GamblerAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7920479Hits:883
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gambler MS St. John´s N 47.35 E 52.40 Kai:45 DWT 2.920 V2AT5 IMO:4920479 12/1979 Kalamr Hamn
Uploaded on behalf of Christer Carlquist

Incorrect Imo No 4920479 replaced with 7920479.
Transferred to General Cargo

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Croatia
IMO:7920479
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677040700
Callsign:5IM507
Former name(s):
- Kerem E (Until 2010 Apr)
- Gambler (Until 2009 Jul)
- Timor (Until 1998 Sep)
- Kathe (Until 1996)
- Kathe Wessels (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,319 tons
Summer DWT:3,468 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°44’12.02” N, 23°39’50.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.3kts, 153°
Destination:
Location:Elevsis
Arrival:1st Aug 2018
02:00:35 UTC
Last update:
11 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 02:00:35 UTCElevsis
2018 June 28th, 18:00:02 UTCBeirut
2018 June 16th, 18:00:50 UTCTaganrog
2017 November 4th, 06:00:09 UTCTemryuk
2017 August 7th, 06:00:38 UTCVarna
2017 June 27th, 18:00:10 UTCTurkeli Sect
2017 June 22nd, 21:30:52 UTCTemryuk
2016 November 15th, 14:00:57 UTCTemryuk
2016 February 27th, 12:00:44 UTCMalta
2016 February 22nd, 14:00:30 UTCCastellon
More Of This Ship
CROATIA
© Vincent Thépaut
CROATIA
© Vincent Thépaut
Croatia
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!