ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLARSTERN - IMO 9189885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:POLARSTERNAdded:Sep 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9189885Hits:1,049
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Polarstern infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (23-07-2003).
imo: 9189885
build: 1999
flag: Liberia
Re-named:
Polarstream.
Vessel Identification
Name:Polarstream
IMO:9189885
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092399
Callsign:D5BR6
Former name(s):
- Polarstern (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,417 tons
Summer DWT:12,473 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°32’52.7” N, 31°36’31.67” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.4kts, 248° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Mq Fdf
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
16:00:51 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 16:00:51 UTCMq Fdf
2018 April 15th, 23:00:32 UTCFr Uro
2018 April 13th, 23:00:20 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 13th, 23:00:16 UTCNl Rtm
2018 April 11th, 10:00:08 UTCGb Pme
2018 March 23rd, 11:00:34 UTCCr Mob
2018 March 12th, 02:00:05 UTCAn Wil
2018 February 22nd, 04:00:46 UTCGb_dvr
2018 February 21st, 04:00:09 UTCNl Vli
2018 February 20th, 23:00:13 UTCGb Dvr
More Of This Ship
POLARSTREAM
© Cees Bustraan
POLARSTREAM
© Cees Bustraan
POLARSTREAM
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 26, 2005 16:47 (12 years ago)
great shot of an interesting boat
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,049 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!