ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTEREY - IMO 5240904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seawolf [View profile]Title:MONTEREYAdded:Jun 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:5240904Hits:544
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
GENOA ON ARRIVAL
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte
IMO:5240904
Former name(s):
- Monterey (Until 2006 Oct)
- Free State Mariner (Until 1956 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:20,046 tons
Summer DWT:6,558 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MONTEREY
© Nektarios Papadakis
MONTEREY
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
MONTEREY
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!