ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Grethe - IMO 7208261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:GretheAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7208261Hits:825
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Grethe MS Farsund N 58.5 E 6.55 Kai:45 1.879 brt LHGF3 IMO:7208261 1972 Kalmar Hamn - Uploaded on behalf of Christer Carlquist
Vessel Identification
Name:Mikel
IMO:7208261
Former name(s):
- Youssef Mar 1 (Until 2006 Jul)
- Grethe (Until 2005 May)
- Grunnvaag (Until 1991)
- Fallow Deer (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,879 tons
Summer DWT:1,260 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Grunnvaag
© simonwp
GRETHE
© PWR
GRUNNVAAG
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!