ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSENBORG - IMO 9213090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:PRINSENBORGAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9213090Hits:510
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
- heading towards Lake Ontario North of Lock 1 in the Welland Canal, 6-21-05, bow
Vessel Identification
Name:Transosprey
IMO:9213090
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236586000
Callsign:ZDKB4
Former name(s):
- Prinsenborg (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,037 tons
Summer DWT:20,396 tons
Length:174 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°31’36.84” N, 27°9’58.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 168° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Hamina/finland
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
19:00:23 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 19:00:23 UTCHamina/finland
2017 December 12th, 12:00:15 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 November 28th, 02:30:50 UTCAlesund /norway
2017 October 31st, 20:00:25 UTCAshdod Israel
2017 October 22nd, 06:00:24 UTCAlexandria Egypt
2017 September 29th, 17:00:03 UTCHamina Finland
2017 September 26th, 18:00:11 UTCRiga/latvia
2017 September 16th, 16:00:37 UTCRouen/france
2017 September 11th, 07:30:15 UTCLa Pallice/france
2017 July 28th, 03:00:13 UTCAlexandria/egypt
More Of This Ship
Prinsenborg
© Robbie Cox
TRANSOSPREY
© Igor Dilo
Prinsenborg
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 26, 2005 20:32 (12 years ago)
It is very interesting, lots of great photo angles to be had, even with all the "homeland security" measures the St. Lawrence Seaway authority is taking.
Guest on Jul 26, 2005 18:23 (12 years ago)
Seems a very interesting canal, with lot's of nice ships like this one!
Regards,
Willem
Guest on Jul 26, 2005 18:22 (12 years ago)
Seems a very interesting canal, with lot's of nice ships like this one!
Regards,
Willem
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!