ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Grindal - IMO 5379315

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:GrindalAdded:Jun 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:5379315Hits:1,446
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Grindal MT Grenaa N 56.24 E 10.55 Kai:22 700 OWDA2 IMO: 5379315 1956 Framnæs mek. Værksted Kalmar Hamn - Uploaded on behalf of Christer Carlquist
Vessel Identification
Name:Varyag
IMO:5379315
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273355840
Callsign:UBCI5
Former name(s):
- Viking (Until 2012 Jul)
- Grindal (Until 2004 Oct)
- Vestskjell (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Edible Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:397 tons
Summer DWT:662 tons
Length:49 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1956
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°30’26.6” N, 36°47’50.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 33° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
12:00:25 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 22nd, 12:00:25 UTCRostov
2017 May 3rd, 16:00:21 UTCKavkaz
2017 April 30th, 12:00:40 UTCRostov
2017 April 26th, 05:00:25 UTCKavkaz
2017 April 3rd, 13:00:09 UTCRostov
2017 January 25th, 21:00:21 UTCKavkaz
2016 December 21st, 12:00:55 UTCTemriuk
2016 November 29th, 16:00:59 UTCKavkaz
2016 November 29th, 16:00:01 UTCKavkaz
2016 November 27th, 12:00:40 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
Grindal
© Axel Hüttemann
Grindal
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
AlexA on May 28, 2012 20:36 (5 years ago)
Fm 01.10.2005 manager are KUBANPORTSERVICE LTD ( Novorossiysk, Russia)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!