ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSENBORG - IMO 9213090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:PRINSENBORGAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9213090Hits:483
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
- heading towards Lake Ontario North of Lock 1 in the Welland Canal, 6-21-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Transosprey
IMO:9213090
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236586000
Callsign:ZDKB4
Former name(s):
- Prinsenborg (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,037 tons
Summer DWT:20,396 tons
Length:174 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°52’17.09” N, 35°0’15.78” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 286° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa /israel
Arrival:17th Jan 2017
03:00:41 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 20th, 08:30:36 UTCHamina
2016 December 18th, 12:00:35 UTCSt Petersburg
2016 December 11th, 09:00:19 UTCGdynia/poland
2016 November 10th, 03:00:35 UTCHaifa
2016 November 3rd, 21:00:23 UTCAlexandria/egypt
2016 October 12th, 12:00:22 UTCHamina/finland
2016 April 20th, 01:00:51 UTCAmsterdam
2016 April 20th, 01:00:44 UTCAmsterdam
2016 April 11th, 17:00:34 UTCSetubal
2016 March 17th, 07:00:07 UTCAlexandria / Edypt
More Of This Ship
TRANSOSPREY
© Marcus-S
TRANSOSPREY
© Kenneth Karsten
TRANSOSPREY
© jvr440
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 26, 2005 17:15 (11 years ago)
Great shot Matt, one of your best. Beautiful colors and the pilot boat in there really makes the shot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!