ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Barbara Weston - IMO 7368061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David L Smith [View profile]Title:Barbara WestonAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7368061Hits:933
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The Mardorf Peach (Weston Shipping) coaster Barbara Weston at Dublin 80's
Vessel Identification
Name:Ela
IMO:7368061
Former name(s):
- Serra (Until 2011 Jan)
- Burak Kalkavan (Until 2010 Aug)
- Duhan (Until 2008 Mar)
- Magis K (Until 2006 Jul)
- Magis (Until 2003 Jun)
- Regis (Until 1994 Dec)
- Rendl (Until 1993 Nov)
- Barbara Weston (Until 1983)
- Frendo Pride (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,197 tons
Summer DWT:4,043 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rendl
© simonwp
RENDL
© PWR
RENDL
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 933 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!