ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSENBORG - IMO 9213090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:PRINSENBORGAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9213090Hits:447
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
- heading towards Lake Ontario North of Lock 1 in the Welland Canal, 6-21-05, stern side
Vessel Identification
Name:Transosprey
IMO:9213090
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236586000
Callsign:ZDKB4
Former name(s):
- Prinsenborg (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,037 tons
Summer DWT:20,396 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRANSOSPREY
© Kenneth Karsten
TRANSOSPREY
© jvr440
TRANSOSPREY
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!