ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAASTDIEP - IMO 9199397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:GAASTDIEPAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9199397Hits:1,116
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gaastdiep MS Gibraltar N 36.7 W 5.22 KAI:30 Kalmar Hamn - Uploaded on behalf of christer carlquist

IMO Added 9199397 and transfered to General Cargo

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Transsonoro
IMO:9199397
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236146000
Callsign:ZDEN9
Former name(s):
- Sonoro (Until 2013 Mar)
- Gaastdiep (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,244 tons
Summer DWT:4,077 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°11’2.58” N, 11°18’59.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 237° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Seval>delbc
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
12:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 12:00:44 UTCSeval>delbc
2018 July 10th, 04:45:19 UTCPlgdn>seval
2018 July 6th, 15:40:37 UTCDelbc>plgdn
2018 July 5th, 05:00:35 UTCSeval>delbc
2018 July 2nd, 05:00:56 UTCNospg>seval
2018 June 28th, 08:00:55 UTCSeval>nospg
2018 June 20th, 15:00:09 UTCPl Gdn>se Val
2018 June 17th, 17:00:26 UTCDe Lbc>pl Gdn
2018 June 13th, 05:00:04 UTCEe Tll>se Val
2018 June 3rd, 14:00:12 UTCDe Lbc>ee Tll
More Of This Ship
Sonoro
© Taifun2
Sonoro
© Taifun2
Sonoro
© Taifun2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,116 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!