ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Green Spring - IMO 8800236

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Green SpringAdded:Jul 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:8800236Hits:560
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
- unloading shrimp in New Bedford,MA, 6-3-05, stern cabins
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Feng 668
IMO:8800236
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354062000
Callsign:3EIN8
Former name(s):
- Green Spring (Until 2011 Jan)
- Pacific Kamchatka (Until 2007 Jan)
- Green Spring (Until 2006 Jun)
- Frio Naruto (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,970 tons
Summer DWT:6,522 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°27’12.42” N, 17°28’3.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 309° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Ci Abj
Arrival:11th Sep 2016
09:00:55 UTC
Last update:
14 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 January 30th, 03:00:52 UTCMontevdeo
2015 January 2nd, 18:00:45 UTCXia Men
2014 January 28th, 21:00:22 UTCKao Hsiung
2014 January 20th, 15:00:29 UTCHue City
2014 January 17th, 23:30:00 UTCKao Hsiung
2014 January 10th, 15:00:01 UTCHongkong
2014 January 2nd, 23:30:07 UTCKao Hsiung
2013 December 22nd, 15:00:15 UTCHongkong
2013 December 14th, 05:00:34 UTCKaohsiung
2013 December 9th, 12:00:13 UTCHue City
More Of This Ship
GREEN SPRING
© har
Frio Naruto
© Frits Olinga
Frio Naruto
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 27, 2005 23:53 (11 years ago)
for pics of fish boats yes, freighters its pretty terrible for a decent shot, if you view my other ones these are the best i could manage, but i liked the boat alot
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 26, 2005 17:37 (11 years ago)
Nice shot. Looks like an accessible area for photos.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!