ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Green Spring - IMO 8800236

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Green SpringAdded:Jul 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:8800236Hits:542
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
- unloading shrimp in New Bedford,MA, 6-3-05, stern
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Feng 668
IMO:8800236
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354062000
Callsign:3EIN8
Former name(s):
- Green Spring (Until 2011 Jan)
- Pacific Kamchatka (Until 2007 Jan)
- Green Spring (Until 2006 Jun)
- Frio Naruto (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,970 tons
Summer DWT:6,522 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GREEN SPRING
© har
Frio Naruto
© Frits Olinga
Frio Naruto
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 542 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!