ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROBETA - IMO 8411229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ROBETAAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8411229Hits:527
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Robeta infront of Znadvlietlock in Antwerp (22-08-2003) imo: 8411229.

Call Sign : V2CG9
Gross tonnage : 1372
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Mariaburg
IMO:8411229
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205521000
Callsign:ONFJ
Former name(s):
- Kevin S (Until 2008 Apr)
- Robeta (Until 2006 Nov)
- Beta (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,372 tons
Summer DWT:1,570 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°57’18.12” N, 1°3’4.85” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 69° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Es Huv>fr Rco
Arrival:21st Jan 2017
12:00:50 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 21st, 12:00:50 UTCEs Huv>fr Rco
2016 December 22nd, 03:00:57 UTCMa Cas>es Sdr
2016 November 23rd, 15:00:27 UTCCasablanca
2016 November 16th, 12:00:48 UTCLivorno
2016 October 26th, 16:00:11 UTCMalaga,spain
2016 October 22nd, 18:00:53 UTCCasablanca,morocco
2016 October 13th, 07:00:20 UTCLivorno,italy
2016 March 17th, 06:00:24 UTCValletta
2016 February 25th, 08:00:56 UTCDiepee
2016 February 19th, 23:00:13 UTCHull
More Of This Ship
MARIABURG
© Emmanuel.L
MARIABURG
© vazee
MARIABURG
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!