ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Roman Bay - IMO 9016674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Roman BayAdded:Jul 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9016674Hits:1,042
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Roman Bay on it's way to Boudewijnlock at the port of Antwerp (05-09-2003).
imo: 9016674
build: 1992
flag: Hong King
re-named:
Hawk Bay
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Performer
IMO:9016674
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016281
Callsign:A8JH9
Former name(s):
- Hawk Bay (Until 2013 Dec)
- Roman Bay (Until 2004 Jun)
- Roman Star (Until 1999 Dec)
- Chiquita Sulu (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,381 tons
Summer DWT:10,603 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°2’5.75” S, 71°37’38.45” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 152° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:8th Feb 2018
16:00:18 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 8th, 16:00:18 UTCCristobal
2018 January 23rd, 20:00:25 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 December 26th, 22:00:13 UTCBalboa
2017 December 12th, 10:00:10 UTCCristobal
2017 November 2nd, 06:00:04 UTCDakar
2017 October 26th, 08:00:46 UTCDakar
2017 October 23rd, 16:00:25 UTCBrest
2017 October 15th, 17:00:40 UTCFlushing
2017 October 4th, 10:00:41 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 August 27th, 16:00:45 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
Roman Star
© Gerolf Drebes
HAWK BAY
© Juan Carlos C.
Baltic Performer
© Niels Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,042 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!