ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GO STAR - IMO 9071416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:GO STARAdded:May 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:9071416Hits:950
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Valletta
IMO: 9071416
Call Sign: 9HHD9
Ex-names: European Trader; IDC-3
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Tsuneishi Shipbuilding Co. Ltd. in 1994
DWT: 43,656
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 15/05/2008
Observations:

Photo by friend Cesar T. Neves 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Go Star
IMO:9071416
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256979000
Callsign:9HHD9
Former name(s):
- Idc 3 (Until 2007 Dec)
- European Trader (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,885 tons
Summer DWT:43,656 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IDC 3
© simonwp
GO STAR
© Keith Bentley
GO STAR
© MuTLu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 950 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!