ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SORMOVSKIY 50 - IMO 8332796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:SORMOVSKIY 50Added:Jun 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8332796Hits:470
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mistley Quay August 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapitan Aveshnikov
IMO:8332796
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273334900
Callsign:UEDP
Former name(s):
- Sormovskiy 50 (Until 2013 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,466 tons
Summer DWT:3,346 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°29’59.39” N, 36°48’48.44” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 12° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Azov
Arrival:28th Jan 2018
16:00:13 UTC
Last update:
6 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 28th, 16:00:13 UTCAzov
2018 January 17th, 04:00:54 UTCLarnaca
2017 December 1st, 19:00:19 UTCAzov
2017 November 20th, 20:00:40 UTCMarghera
2017 October 23rd, 21:00:43 UTCChioggia
2017 September 28th, 08:00:37 UTCMersin
2017 September 14th, 21:00:01 UTCAzov
2017 August 31st, 08:00:20 UTCTekirdag
2017 May 12th, 16:00:28 UTCRostov
2017 April 8th, 20:00:58 UTCTripoli
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN AVESHNIKOV
© babür halulu
KAPITAN AVESHNIKOV
© babür halulu
KAPITAN AVESHNIKOV
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!