ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sabina - IMO 7806893

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:SabinaAdded:Mar 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:7806893Hits:933
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Sabina leaving Berendrechtsluis in Antwerp (09-11-2003) imo: 7806893. In 2005 renamed to Celmera 1.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bana K
IMO:7806893
Former name(s):
- Celmera 1 (Until 2012 Aug)
- Sinjar (Until 2005 Dec)
- Celmera 1 (Until 2005 Sep)
- Sabina (Until 2005 May)
- Tirgu Secuiesc (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,055 tons
Summer DWT:18,295 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Celmera 1
© Wil Weijsters
Celmera I
© Wil Weijsters
CELMERA 1
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Karberg on Jul 27, 2005 12:37 (11 years ago)
Nice photo Marie-Anne. Ships Like this come from an era that I liked alot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 933 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!