ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEIKE LEHMANN - IMO 8504260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:HEIKE LEHMANNAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8504260Hits:1,745
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Heike Lehmann MV Lübeck N 53.52 E 10.41 Kai:45 DWT 3.000 V2HT 8504260 Byggd 1985 J.J. Sietas Schiffewerft Germany
Kalmar Hamn - Uploaded on behalf of christer carlquist

IMO Added 8504260 and transferred to General Cargo

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ark
IMO:8504260
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312037000
Callsign:V3NL9
Former name(s):
- Heike Lehmann (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,564 tons
Summer DWT:3,050 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°57’12.6” N, 139°43’54.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 153° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Kzu Off
Arrival:12th Sep 2017
02:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 14th, 00:00:09 UTCJp Ism
2017 April 7th, 20:00:13 UTCJp Kzu
2015 December 19th, 09:00:58 UTCRu_plastun
2015 December 14th, 21:00:18 UTCJp Kzu
2015 October 6th, 23:00:23 UTCCn Zhoushan
2015 October 4th, 16:00:54 UTCCn Tag
2015 September 16th, 22:00:52 UTCRu_plastun
2015 September 6th, 19:00:31 UTCCn Taicang
2014 July 19th, 08:00:50 UTCKr_pusan
2014 April 2nd, 07:00:36 UTCPusan
More Of This Ship
HEIKE LEHMANN, AIDA LUNA & NORDICA
© 3SX
HEIKE LEHMANN
© Tim Becker
HEIKE LEHMANN
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!