ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANMAR SPIRIT - IMO 9253741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:CANMAR SPIRITAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9253741Hits:895
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Canmar Spirit IMO 9253741 up bound in the St Lawrence river toward Montreal at Vercheres, Quebec, July 26, 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Montreal Express
IMO:9253741
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235707000
Callsign:MAHG5
Former name(s):
- Cp Spirit (Until 2006 May)
- Canmar Spirit (Until 2005 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,994 tons
Summer DWT:47,790 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°54’31.92” N, 1°27’45.96” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 219° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Southampton
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
15:00:20 UTC
Last update:
8 minutes 57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 15:00:20 UTCSouthampton
2018 April 9th, 10:00:19 UTCMontreal
2018 March 30th, 06:30:19 UTCHamburg
2018 March 28th, 22:00:16 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 26th, 15:00:19 UTCSouthampton
2018 February 27th, 04:30:48 UTCSouthampton
2018 February 12th, 16:00:19 UTCMontreal
2018 February 2nd, 13:30:19 UTCHamburg
2018 January 31st, 15:00:08 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 30th, 04:00:15 UTCSouthampton
More Of This Ship
MONTREAL EXPRESS
© Frank Behrends
MONTREAL EXPRESS
© Frank Behrends
MONTREAL EXPRESS
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Jun 27, 2009 23:43 (8 years ago)
Nice photo from 2005, I know many won't agree but I think this type of ship has got nice lines :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 895 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!