ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE CONCORD - IMO 8708543

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE CONCORDAdded:Feb 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:8708543Hits:1,572
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Safmarine Concord infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (25-08-2003).
imo: 8708543
build: 1988
flag: Douglas
later changed!! to:
flag: Belgium
ex-name:
Zoe Delmas
Vessel Identification
Name:Sino West
IMO:8708543
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Concord (Until 2010 Apr)
- Zoe Delmas (Until 2000 Nov)
- Concord (Until 1999 Oct)
- Cmbt Concord (Until 1997)
- Hansa Concord (Until 1995 Aug)
- Pol East (Until 1993 Sep)
- Ville De Mars (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,037 tons
Summer DWT:26,152 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAFMARINE CONCORD
© Marius Esman
SAFMARINE CONCORD
© Marius Esman
Safmarine Concord
© SimonP
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Feb 10, 2007 15:43 (9 years ago)
Thank you very much Andrew.
The sun gave the ship a great look.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Andrew McAlpine on Feb 10, 2007 14:27 (9 years ago)
nice shot and great colours marie-anne, well done

rgds
Anderw :-D
Peter Karberg on Jul 27, 2005 13:11 (11 years ago)
Great shot Marie-Anne! Nice bright pic.
Regards
Stan Muller on Jul 26, 2005 21:41 (11 years ago)
Good colors Marie-Anne, the sun was really working for you.
Great ships, those Safmarine's
Guest on Jul 26, 2005 18:11 (11 years ago)
What an amazing picture! The colors are superb!
Kind regards,
Willem
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!