ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERNST RICKMERS - IMO 9212034

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ERNST RICKMERSAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9212034Hits:459
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Felixstowe October 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Ruth Borchard
IMO:9212034
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005024
Callsign:V7AL8
Former name(s):
- Ernst Rickmers (Until 2013 Feb)
- Ernest Rickmers (Until 2003 May 06)
- Turkon America (Until 2003 May 05)
- Ernst Rickmers (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,278 tons
Summer DWT:15,313 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°50’34.2” N, 35°0’54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.8kts, 134° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Ilash
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
10:00:18 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 10:00:18 UTCIlash
2018 January 19th, 06:00:02 UTCCylms
2018 January 17th, 06:00:23 UTCGrpir
2017 December 23rd, 19:00:15 UTCItsal
2017 December 20th, 07:00:10 UTCTrmer
2017 December 19th, 05:00:38 UTCIlhfa
2017 December 18th, 03:30:00 UTCIlash
2017 December 17th, 06:00:29 UTCCylms
2017 December 14th, 22:00:31 UTCGrpir
2017 December 9th, 23:59:49 UTCEscas
More Of This Ship
Ruth Borchard
© Robbie Cox
Ruth Borchard
© Robbie Cox
Ruth Borchard
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!