ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANMAR SPIRIT - IMO 9253741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:CANMAR SPIRITAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9253741Hits:1,210
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Stern view of Canmar Spirit IMO 9253741 heading towards Montreal at Vercheres, in the St Lawrence river, July 26, 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Montreal Express
IMO:9253741
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235707000
Callsign:MAHG5
Former name(s):
- Cp Spirit (Until 2006 May)
- Canmar Spirit (Until 2005 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,994 tons
Summer DWT:47,790 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°43’0.6” N, 4°25’0.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 264° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:29th Aug 2017
05:00:56 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 00:00:03 UTCSouthampton
2017 August 1st, 11:00:43 UTCMontreal
2017 July 23rd, 21:00:48 UTCHamburg
2017 July 21st, 14:00:38 UTCBeanr - Antwerp
2017 July 17th, 15:00:17 UTCSouthampton - Uk
2017 July 4th, 12:00:15 UTCEscoumins - Montreal
2017 June 25th, 13:30:11 UTCHamburg
2017 June 23rd, 10:30:46 UTCBeanr
2017 June 19th, 15:00:14 UTCGbsou
2017 June 5th, 23:00:08 UTCCamtr
More Of This Ship
MONTREAL EXPRESS
© Marc Boucher
MONTREAL EXPRESS
© Marc Boucher
MONTREAL EXPRESS
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,210 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!