ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Helen - IMO 7822536

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:HelenAdded:Jun 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7822536Hits:886
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Helen MS Naantali N 60.28 E 22.01 Kai:26 Kalmar Hamn - Uploaded on behlaf of christer carlquist

IMO Added 9014717

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Selen
IMO:7822536
Former name(s):
- Helen (Until 2004 Jun)
- Norden (Until 1993)
- Holger (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,826 tons
Summer DWT:2,213 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOLGER
© Leo Johannes
Holger
© simonwp
Helen
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 886 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!