ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UFA - IMO 9143611

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:UFAAdded:Oct 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143611Hits:618
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mistley Quay October 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Ufa
IMO:9143611
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249964000
Callsign:9HKR5
Former name(s):
- Nikolay Smelyakov (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,914 tons
Summer DWT:4,337 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°53’48.44” N, 18°50’22.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.6kts, 291° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
01:00:14 UTC
Last update:
54 minutes 27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 20:00:05 UTCFrederiksverk
2018 June 21st, 01:00:14 UTCKaliningrad
2018 June 18th, 22:30:18 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 June 10th, 03:00:27 UTCRu Kgd
2018 June 7th, 19:00:55 UTCDk Fdv
2018 June 5th, 01:00:18 UTCRu Kgd
2018 May 30th, 10:00:59 UTCFrederiksverk
2018 May 25th, 04:00:58 UTCKaliningrad
2018 May 22nd, 18:00:52 UTCDk Fdv
2018 May 17th, 10:00:58 UTCDk Fdv
More Of This Ship
Ufa
© Cheslav
Ufa
© Cheslav
UFA
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!