ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seakap - IMO 8014344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:SeakapAdded:May 18, 2005
Captured:September 21, 2004IMO:8014344Hits:1,214
Location:Sydney, Australia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seakap reg'd Sydney (Australia) discharging pitch 21/9/04 at Newcastle NSW. This ship was built as the bulk carrier Landguard Point (reg London), then became the Mrs B (reg Nassau), then the Yugoslav flag Biograd before being sold to Kopper's and converted to a tanker for coal tar, pitch and the likes.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bitumen Express
IMO:8014344
Former name(s):
- Seakap (Until 2008 Nov)
- Biograd (Until 1991 Jan)
- Mrs B (Until 1987)
- Landguard Point (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,323 tons
Summer DWT:6,706 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BITUMEN EXPRESS
© Marcus-S
Bitumen Express
© foggy
Bitumen Express
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,214 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!