ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Guryev - IMO 8700149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:GuryevAdded:Jul 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:8700149Hits:468
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 8700149
Built by Rauma-Repola Oy, Finland.
GURYEV - Primorsk Shipping (1990- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:James
IMO:8700149
Flag:Nigeria
Former name(s):
- Guryev (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,966 tons
Summer DWT:3,086 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Guryev
© Sierras
Guryev
© Pilot Frans
Guryev
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dean Porter on Jul 26, 2005 18:43 (11 years ago)
Nice shot. Do you know if this vessel is the sister ship to the Mokami. I will post a picture soon.

Thanks
Dean
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!