ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAF UKO - IMO 8914166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:GRAF UKOAdded:Jul 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:8914166Hits:824
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 8914166
Built 1991
WANNSEE
GRAF UKO - Krey Schiffarhrts

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Harmony
IMO:8914166
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314025000
Callsign:8PMA
Former name(s):
- Graf Uko (Until 2013 Dec)
- Nordstrand (Until 2005 Jun 13)
- Mf Malta (Until 2001 Jan 16)
- Intermodal Malta (Until 1996 Feb 19)
- Wannsee (Until 1994 Aug 12)
- Zelo (Until 1993 Oct 04)
- Wannsee (Until 1993 Oct)
- Medeur Terzo (Until 1992 Aug 26)
- Wannsee (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,481 tons
Summer DWT:2,900 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°50’58.62” N, 5°15’30.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 343° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Troon
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
04:00:21 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 04:00:21 UTCTroon
2018 April 18th, 10:00:18 UTCRuncorn
2018 April 15th, 10:00:35 UTCLohaline
2018 April 12th, 17:00:47 UTCEllesmere
2018 April 12th, 17:00:19 UTCEllesmere
2018 April 5th, 14:00:11 UTCKruibeke
2018 April 4th, 08:00:37 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 1st, 13:00:09 UTCDocklands Wharf
2018 March 31st, 01:00:20 UTCBrightlingsea
2018 March 28th, 09:00:15 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
SEA HARMONY
© erwin willemse
SEA HARMONY
© erwin willemse
SEA HARMONY
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!