Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROSE STONE - IMO 7348645

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:ROSE STONEAdded:May 25, 2008
Captured:July 11, 1995IMO:7348645Hits:901
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Kingstown VCT. Built 1975, 8109 GT, ex Equinox (-95), African Sun (-94), Michelle Anne (-92), Pacific Trader (-92), Arawa Bay (-90), Balticland (-82). Broken up 2000.
Naantali 11/7/1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Rose Stone
Former name(s):
- Equinox (Until 1995)
- African Sun (Until 1994)
- Michelle Anne (Until 1992 Jul)
- Pacific Trader (Until 1992)
- Arawa Bay (Until 1990 Aug)
- Balticland (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,109 tons
Summer DWT:10,779 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rose Stone
© Fernando Casañez
© Tapio Karvonen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!