ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATRIN - IMO 8519241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:KATRINAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:July 13, 1995IMO:8519241Hits:608
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hamburg DEU. IMO 8519241. Built 1986, 3448 GT.
Naantali 13/7/1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Trine
IMO:8519241
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305486000
Callsign:V2EN5
Former name(s):
- Katrin (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,448 tons
Summer DWT:4,139 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°1’21” N, 16°40’21.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 60° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Randers
Arrival:25th May 2018
06:00:14 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 09:00:17 UTCKolding
2018 May 10th, 09:00:32 UTCRoomasaare
2018 May 7th, 12:00:06 UTCSkaerbaek
2018 May 2nd, 06:00:53 UTCSalcgriva
2018 April 27th, 07:00:54 UTCSkaerbaek
2018 April 22nd, 15:00:43 UTCLubeck
2018 April 19th, 16:00:33 UTCPapenburg
2018 April 15th, 12:00:26 UTCParnu
2018 April 15th, 09:00:36 UTCParnu
2018 April 10th, 15:00:34 UTCKolding
More Of This Ship
TRINE
© Claus Schaefe
TRINE
© Claus Schaefe
TRINE
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!